Banner

Main
Homepage
Site Registration
Forums
Contact Info
Shoutbox
Affiliation

Resources
Free Renders
NPC Trainers
Art Showcase
Fan Fictions

Fun
The Discovery of the Valley
The Decoder

Mew Hunt
Vespi-bot

Diamond/Pearl NPCs

Area Trainer Name / Notes Pokemon
Route 202 Youngster Tristan

Starly (5)

Route 202 Lass Natalie Bidoof (3)
Bidoof (3)
Route 202 Youngster Logan

Shinx (5)

Jubilife City

School Kid Harrison Abra (6)
Jubilife City School Kid Christine Abra (6)
Route 203 Rival Starly (7)
Piplup (9)*
Route 203 Youngster Michael Bidoof (5)
Zubat (5)
Route 203 Youngster Dallas Kricketot (7)
Route 203 Lass Kaitelyn Bidoof (4)
Budew (4)
Starly (4)
Route 203 Youngster Sabastian --Info Needed--
Route 203 Lass Madeline Starly (5)
Bidoof (5)
Route 204 Lass Sarah Bidoof (7)
Route 204 Youngster Tyler Magikarp (5)
Starly (5)
Route 204 Lass Samantha Budew (7)
Oreburgh Gate Camper Curtis Shinx (7)
Oreburgh Gate Picknicker Diana Budew (5)
Geodude (5)
Oreburgh Mine Worker Mason Machop (9)
Oreburgh Gym Youngster Jonathon Geodude (10)
Oreburgh Gym Youngster Darius Geodude (8)
Onix (8)
Oreburgh Gym Gym Leader Roark Geodude (12)
Onix (12)
Cranidos (14)
Jubilife City Galactic Grunt & Galactic Grunt
Team battle with Dawn/Lucas
Zubat (9) /
Wurmple (9)
Route 204 Aroma Lady Taylor Budew (7)
Cherubi (7)
Route 204 Bug Catcher Brandon Kricketot (7)
Wurmple (7)
Route 204 Twins Liv & Liz
Double Battle
Pachirisu (9) /
Pachirisu (9)
Valley Windworks Galactic Grunt Glameow (11)
Floaroma Meadow Galactic Grunt Wurmple (9)
Silcoon (9)
Floaroma Meadow Galactic Grunt Zubat (11)
Valley Windworks Galactic Grunt Cascoon (11)
Valley Windworks Galactic Grunt Wurmple (10)
Glameow (10)
Valley Windworks Commander Mars

Zubat (14)
Purugly (16)

Route 205 Camper Jacob Ponyta (14)
Route 205 Hiker Daniel Geodude (11)
Geodude (11)
Machop (11)
Bidoof (11)
Route 205 Aroma Lady Elizabeth Budew (14)
Route 205 Camper Zachary Geodude (14)
Route 205 Picknicker Siena Shinx (12)
Pachirisu (12)
Route 205 Hiker Nicholas Onix (14)
Route 205 Battle Girl Kelsey Machop (15)
Route 205 Picknicker Karina Piplup (14)
Eterna Forest Bug Catcher Jack & Lass Briana
Double battle with Cheryl
Wurmple (9)
Beautifly (13)
Silcoon (11) /
Pachirisu (14)
Eterna Forest Psychic Lindsey & Psychic Elijah
Double battle with Cheryl
Abra (15) /
Abra (15)
Eterna Forest Bug Catcher Phillip & Bug Catcher Donald
Double battle with Cheryl

Wurmple (9)
Dustox (13)
Cascoon (11) /
Burmy (12)
Kricketune (12)

Eterna Forest Psychic Kody & Psychic Rachael
Double battle with Cheryl
Psyduck (15) /
Meditite (15)
Route 205 Fisherman Joseph Goldeen (14)
Route 205 Fisherman Andrew Magikarp (10)
Magikarp (10)
Magikarp (10)
Magikarp (10)
Magikarp (10)
Magikarp (10)
Route 205 Fisherman Zachary Magikarp (10)
Goldeen (13)
Magikarp (10)
Eterna Gym Lass Caroline Cherubi (15)
Roselie (15)
Eterna Gym Aroma Lady Jenna Budew (13)
Budew (14)
Budew (15)
Eterna Gym Aroma Lady Angela Turtwig (17)
Eterna Gym Beauty Lindsay Roselia (17)
Eterna Gym Gym Leader Gardenia Cherubi (19)
Turtwig (19)
Roserade (22)
Route 211 Ninja Boy Zach Zubat (13)
Zubat (14)
Zubat (15)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Affiliates

Pokemon Jeopardy!